DASQ Musician

DASQ Musician

Sunday, 1st November 2020

Terms & Conditions for DASQ Musician


Techno DJ & Producer since 2006.


DASQ (born : 23 October 1989) on his real name Davidescu Andrei is an Electronic Music Artist and DJ from Romania, Râmnicu Vâlcea. Davidescu began music production in 2006 and one year later he started to mix as a DJ. From 2008 to present he performs into several private parties and international electronic music events.
His unique style is techno, serious and energetic, old school combined with futuristic sounds. Many of his releases and live DJ mixes appeared in Top 100 on platforms like Beatport, Mixcloud and many other digital stores. In December 2018 he established his record label Marl Music and began to release young techno producers, most of them well known in the underground scenes.
Background information
Also known as : DJ Davidescu, DJ DASQ, Davidescu Andrei
Genres : Techno
Years active : 2006-present
Occupation(s) : DJ, Record Producer, Songwriter, Label Owner, Sound Engineer.
As an artist, DASQ has released many albums, singles and EPs, while also working as a producer and DJ.

Booking for this event is also subject to the LIVE IT Terms and Conditions

See other events organized by DASQ Book Now
Event booking system powered by Bookitbee.com

© 2021 LIVE IT Group Ltd, Registered in England, number 08432364 at 3 Enterprise Centre, TN11 8BG
LIVE IT is a technology partner providing ticket fulfilment services and is not an agent for this event or affiliated with its organizers in any way.